Livestock Export Review

Home  >  Submissions received

Last updated: 2 Nov 2011

Submissions received

Submissions have been grouped alphabetically by first name or company name.

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

A

 Adam Armstrong | Adriana Wall | Against Animal Cruelty Tasmania | AgForce | Agri-Food & Veterinary Authority, Singapore | Alan Eggleston | Alex Vickery-Howe  | Alison Boulton | Allison Johnson | ALM Group | Amanda Burrows | Amanda Jackson | Amanda O'Neill | AMIC | Amy Nilsson | Anais Hatch | Andrew Gunnyon | Angela Pollard | Animals Australia | Animals' Angels | Ann Hawkins | Anna Tieman | Annabelle Coppin | Anne Doudle | Anne Greenaway | Annette Mills | Anthea Henwood 1 | Anthea Henwood 2 | Anthony Haynes | April Spencer | Argyle Pastoral Company | Arne Schaafsma and Sonja Tritapepe | Astrid Herlihy  PDF [2.3 MB] | Australia Indonesia Business Council | Australian Association Of Stud Merino Breeders Limited | Australian Dairy Farmers | Australian Livestock & Property Agents Association | Australian Livestock Exporters' Council  | Australian Lot Feeders' Association | Australian Veterinary Association | Australian Veterinary Association Secondary submission  | Avriel Tyson |

B

 B Bain  PDF [338.3 KB] | Barbara Burnham | Barbara Rendell | Barney Wratten | Barry Hoare | BC & YL Schaefer | Belinda Alcorn | Belle Gibbons | Ben Huston | Ben Tapp | Bernadette Walker | Bernie Brosnan | Bill Akumi | Brad Bellinger | Brett Semple | Brett Stone | Brian and Cathy Lester | Brian Gibbs  | Bronwyn Graham | Bronwyn Williams | Broome Chamber of Commerce | Bruce Wreford | Brunei Department of Agriculture and Agrifood att  PDF [844.5 KB] |

C

 C & G Semple | Caitlin Sleeman | Calvin Gallagher | Cambridge Gulf Limited | Carmen Chan | Carol and Stuart Ross | Carol Slater | Carole de Fraga | Carol Teakle  PDF [2.4 MB] | Carolin Thomas | Carolyn Frank | Carolyn Cooper  PDF [350.2 KB] | Casey Johnson | Catherine Deb | Catherine Lang | Catherine Tiplady | Cattle Council of Australia | Charles Davis | Charlie Staite | Cheryl Macaulay | Chris McSweeney | Christine Beasley | Cindy Collins | Clair O'Brien | Claire Croumbie-Brown | Claire Morgan | Claire Law  PDF [2.3 MB] | Clancy Michael | Clinton Brisk | Colleen Curlewis | Compassion in World Farming | Corbett Tritton | Corin Linch | Craig Ross | Craig Stone | Curtis Miller |

D

 D & I McDowall | Dan Hanks | Dana Leeson | Darcy O'Brien | Dave Bauer | David & Lorraine McGinnis | David De Garis | David Lovelock | David M Johnston | David Stoate | Deanna Buchanan | Debbie Kosh | Deborah Brackenreg and Tracey Farrar | Deborah Clift | Debra Bechaz | Debra Henderson | Deer Industry Association of Australia | Dennis Scanlon | Diane Mangan | Dinah Terry | Donald and Ave McDonald | Donna Finter | Donna Perkins | Dyan Hughes |

E

 Edgar's Mission Inc | Elaine Hunt | Elders Limited  PDF [1.1 MB] | Eleanor Browne | Elizabeth Clark | Elizabeth Gearey | Elizabeth Mojanovski  PDF [610.5 KB] | Elizebeth Flower | Ellen Newberry | Emilianne Krause | Emily Brett | Emma Catlin | Emma Sanders | Ernest Bassingthwaighte | Evan Pensini |

F

 Fiona Blake | Fiona Murray | Florence Champion de Crespigny | Francesca Reid | Fraser Paterson |

G

 Garry Edwards | Gaye Crawford | Genevieve Jeffreys | Gerry Morgan | Glenda Garlick  PDF [370.2 KB] | Glenys Leung | Goat Industry Council of Australia | Golda Mangan | Goodwin Poole | Grace Brown | Graham Brown | Grant Brooks | Greenhill Partnership | Greg Bilston | Greg McNamara |

H

 Hannah Seymour | Harry McKeough | Harvey Wakeford | Haydn Teakle | Hazel Mayes | Heather MacGillivray | Helen Cox | Helen Simmons | Helena Harrington | Henry and Susan Atkinson | Hugh Gloster |

I

 Iain Nicholson | Ian Blayney | Ian McBean | Ian Yeates | Ilana Leeds | Ingrid Arving | Isabella Scott |

J

 J Curley | J M & S J Trott | Jacquie Trevenen | Jade Norris | Jan Kendall | Janet Cranston | Jayne Braithwaite | Jean Robins | Jenni Wyrsta | Jennifer Crocker | Jennifer Grigg | Jennifer Macdougall  PDF [4.9 MB] | Jenniffer Kingdom | Jenny Bloom | Jenny Deveraux | Jenny James | Jeremy Lefroy | Jim Motter | Jo-Anne Bloomfield | Joan Legg | Joana Fuller and Melissa Knoll | Joanne Saint | Joanne Scanlon | Joey Cronin  PDF [157.6 KB] | John & Carol Richard | John Arlaud | John Craig | John Gardiner | John Hansen | John Healing | John Joyce | John Kelman | John Luther | John Pascoe | John Snell | John Holpen  PDF [257.7 KB] | Jon Condon | Judy McShane | Julene Haack | Julie Davis | Julie Lewin | June Saint | Justin Dyer |

K

 Kalinda Cluff | Karen Hansen | Karen Hohenhaus | Karen Searle | Karina Leung | Karla Alexander | Kate Greenfeld | Kate Haines | Katherine Larson | Katherine Phan | Kathryn Hart | Kathryn Keen | Kathryn Richards | Kathryn Woolfe | Kathy Hawkins | Kay Nolan | Kaye Baillie | Kaylene McIntosh | Keith Leung | Kelsey Neilson | Ken Calder | Kieren Henderson | Kim Coffey | Kim Gelbart | Kylie Braes | Kylie Miller |

L

 Laura Hoare | Laura Rawlings | Lauren Adamson | Laurie-Anne Richards  PDF [168.4 KB] | Law Society of South Australia  PDF [343.7 KB] | Lawrence Leung | Lee Hunt | Len Perry | Leonie Winks | Lew Bailey | LG & LV Lethbridge | Linda Bogdanovs | Linda Boyd | Linda Campbell | Linda Fleeman | Linda Hill | Linda Mira-Bateman | Lindsay Ward | Linzi Wilkinson | Lisa Heffernan | Lisa Obst | Lisa Stevens | Livestock and Rural Transport Association of Western Australia (Inc) | Lois Pavy & Bruce Fletcher | Lori Sheen | Lucinda Smyth | Luke Simmons | Lydia Du Rieu | Lyn Karman | Lynette Copas | Lynne Johnston |

M

 Maggie McCabe | Maggie Wilkins-Russell | Mandy Swan | Maree Connor | Maree Thompson | Margaret Bosidis | Mark Chambers  PDF [3.7 MB] | Marsha Lemmers | Martha Goodhue | Martin Pentecost | Mary D Barton | Maryanne Barnes | Maryanne Barnes 1  PDF [328.0 KB] | Maryanne Barnes 2  PDF [422.4 KB] | Maxx Liong | Megan Atkinson | Megan Good | Meghan Streiff | Meredith Boyle | Michael Cox | Michael De Long  | Michael Harrison | Michael McCoy | Michael Minahan | Michael Trant | Michelle Croner | Michelle Cusworth | Michelle Dimond  PDF [579.8 KB] | Mick Gallagher | Mick Kruckow | Miranda Webster | MLA and LiveCorp | Monique McGregor | Mount Isa to Townsville Economic Development Zone Inc | Murray Nixon |

N

 N Currie | Nalini Rozario | Naomi Annear | Nathaly Hanke | Nathan Webb-Smith | National Farmers' Federation | Nick Davison | Nicole Chalmer | Nicole Fahey  PDF [332.2 KB] | Nigel Paulet | Nikoleta Minns | Nina Batt | Noel Oats | Nola Gallagher | Northern Territory Cattlemen's Association  | NT Buffalo Industry Council |

O

 Olga Kusiak | Olivia Mangan |

P

 Pamela Gillot | Pamela Oates | Pamela Wren  PDF [421.7 KB] | Pat Murray | Patricia Gretton | Patricia Pengilly | Paul Quigley | Paul Vallis  PDF [1.4 MB] | Paula Stanley | Peta Hill | Peter Abetz | Peter and Donna Schubert | Peter Finlay | Peter Hatch | Peter Johnson | Peter Kerkenezov | Peter Kneebone | Peter Letchford | Peter Leutenegger | Peter McHugh | Peter Lane  PDF [182.1 KB] | PGA of WA | Philippa Shepherd | Phoebe Pogorzelski |

Q

 Queensland Department of Employment |

R

 R W Hacon | Rachel Westcott | Rachel Weston | Raelene Blyth | Raelene Trenaman | Raymond Dessert | RD & LF Cowan | Renate Homburg | Renee Blight-Clark | Rhonda Mitchell | Richard Bond  PDF [1.2 MB] | Richard Gates  PDF [371.1 KB] | RJ & MJ Bennett | Road Trains of Australia | Rob Atkinson | Robert Tester | Robert Wansbrough  | Robin Rivington | Robin Wilkinson | Robyn Dunlop | Robyn Richardson | Robyn Chalklen  PDF [526.4 KB] | Roger Hinkley | Ross Faint | RSPCA Australia | Ruchita Saklani | Ruth Webb-Smith |

S

 SAFF  PDF [386.7 KB] | Sally Witherspoon | Samantha Rickinson | Sandra Sims | Sarah Buckley | Sarah Cox | Sarah Cutting | Sarah Oakley | Sarah Dye   PDF [864.7 KB] | Sentient | Shannon Vassos | Shannyn Rummenie | Sharon Jonsson | Sharon Jordan | Sharon Kirk | Sharon Rabusin | Sheena O'Brien | Sheepmeat Council of Australia | Sherrie-anne Williams | Shire of Goomalling | Shire of Halls Creek | Shire of Wyndham East Kimberley  | Shire of Derby West Kimberley  PDF [793.0 KB] | Shona Millman & Sian Tuton | Southern Cross University Animal Law Club | Stephanie Hing | Stop Live Exports Org | Stop Tasmanian Animal Cruelty | Stuart Austin | Stuart McLean | Submission 0701-04 (name withheld) | Submission 0712-15 (name withheld) | Submission 0712-16 (name withheld) | Submission 0713-19 (name withheld) | Submission 0713-31 (name withheld) | Submission 0714-109 (name withheld) | Submission 0714-13 (name withheld) | Submission 0714-19 (name withheld) | Submission 0714-27 (name withheld) | Submission 0714-34 (name withheld) | Submission 0714-66 (name withheld) | Submission 0714-98 (name withheld) | Submission 0715-107 (name withheld) | Submission 0715-11 (name withheld) | Submission 0715-152 (name withheld) | Submission 0715-164 (name withheld) | Submission 0715-68 (name withheld) | Submission 0715-79 (name withheld) | Submission 0715-82 | Submission 0715-83 (name withheld)  | Submission 0715-85 (name withheld) | Submission 0715-90 (name withheld) | Submission 0715-98 (name withheld) | Submission 0722-03 (name withheld) | Submission 0725-03 (name withheld) | Sue Fisher | Susan Edmonds | Susan Foster | Susan Glasson | Susan Pike | Susan Smith | Susanne Smith | Suzanne Dixon | Suzanne Ford |

T

 Tammy Davy | Tania Cummings | Tania Salitra  | Tanya Barker | Tanya Karbouris | Tegan Hogan | Terry Ann Cranwell | Terry McCosker | Thomas Moore | Thomas Strachan | Thor Lund | Tiffany Keele | Tim Meecham | Tipperary Group of Stations | Tom Seiler | Tom Stockwell | Tony Allingham | Tony Hayne | Tony Phillips | Tracee Schifferle | Tracey Fraser | Tracey Paterson | Trish Morrison | Troy Henderson | Troy Smith |

V

 Val Dyer | Vanessa Browne | Veerle Vanderplasschen | Veronica Elliott | Veronica Law | Victoria ApSimon | Virginia Sullivan | Viv and Caralyn Caspani | Voiceless |

W

 WA Beef Council  | WA Beef Council - Framework For A Live Animal Export Assurance Process | Warringal Conservation Society | Wendy McDougall | Western Australian Farmers Federation | William Brown |

 

In order to meet online accessibility requirements, the Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry conforms to mandated government requirements. Reasonable attempts have been made to provide accessible documents; however, this is not always possible (e.g. in the case of a handwritten or scanned document). While all care is taken to ensure the content is replicated correctly, the original document should be considered the authoritative version. Please contact us if you require assistance or visit AGIMO’s webguide for more information about accessibility.